Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Michael Hasselhoff

Age: 70, born 17 July 1952

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hayley Roberts


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 95 comments
271 votes
Dumbest Celebrity Quotes... (16 items)
list by julia
Published 13 years ago 40 comments
244 votes
Photobombs (21 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 47 comments
117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
91 votes
You're not tanned, you're orange (32 items)
list by My raimBow
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 20 comments

David Hasselhoff Videos

David Hasselhoff Drunk, Banned Carl's Jr. Commercial

148 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

6 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

David Michael Hasselhoff is an American actor, singer, producer and businessman. He is best known for his lead roles as Michael Knight in the popular 1980s US series Knight Rider and as L.A. County Lifeguard Mitch Buchannon in the series Baywatch.
Tags: Actor (17), American (8), Icon (5), Born 1952 (5), Legend (5), Leading Man (4), Singer (4), Male (4), Baywatch (3), Nick Fury (3), Celebrity (3), Jaw (3), Knight Rider (3), Rubbish Actor (2), Cheese Fest (2), Tall (2), Chisled (2), Epic (2), Sooooooo LAME (2), Leader (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2491 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1212 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1049 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Click (2006)
Rating:
5.9
3937 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2272 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1293 Watched
Rating:
7.1
927 Watched
5. The New Guy (2002)
Rating:
5.5
407 Watched




TV directed by

1. Baywatch (1989)
Rating:
4.9
818 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
4.7
22 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
0 want this
Rating:
6
0 want this
Rating:
10
1 own
Rating:
6
1 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
flover posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 โ™ฅ (132 person items)

"โ™ฅ David Hasselhoff & Hayley Roberts โ™ฅ"


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Campagnola voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

Dylan Greson posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
browser posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

davidfromlille posted 4 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Milena added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Milena added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Famous People Born in 1952 (10 person items)
browser posted a video 6 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago