Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dveriie Pierre Goustaph Guetta

Age: 56, born 7 November 1967

Country of origin: France

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cathy Guetta


Lists

178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 5 months ago 195 comments
57 votes
☞ Footballers and Their Celebrity Look alikes ☜ (52 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
23 votes
The Dj List (11 items)
list by bluejeansx
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
17 votes
French music worth listening to (28 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
Favorite songs (16 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years ago 5 comments

David Guetta Videos

David Guetta feat. Cozi - Baby When The Light (Ultra Music)

100 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


David Guetta - Shot Me Down ft. Skylar Grey (Lyric Video)

98 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Pierre David Guetta (7 November 1967), known professionally as David Guetta, is a French house music producer and DJ.The discography of French DJ David Guetta consists of five studio albums, seven compilation albums and thirty-five singles (including three as a featured artist and four promotional releases). David Guetta released his debut single, "Just a Little More Love", featuring American singer Chris Willis, in June 2001. It was succeeded by the DJ's debut studio album of the same name which debuted at number-six on the French Albums Chart. A further three singles were released from the album, "Love Don't ... (more)
Tags: French (8), Talented (2), Dance (1), Dj (1), Emi (1), Pop Star (1), Untalented (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1967 (1), Born In 1967 (1), Born In November (1), November 7 (1), Sick Beats (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
6.4
185 Watched
4. The X Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.2
180 Watched
Rating:
8.3
162 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
7 own
Rating:
6.7
4 own
3. Turn Me On (2014)
Rating:
7.8
1 want this
Rating:
8.6
1 own
Rating:
9.2
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by




Update feed

minervaa posted 3 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 5 months ago

BillionaireClub 5 months ago
Baribari23 7 months, 3 weeks ago
hannahbandz 1 year, 3 months ago
doubled 1 year, 3 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
Vuxinity 1 year, 8 months ago
joeanne22 1 year, 10 months ago
atomic2critter added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
My 1000 favourite songs (77 music items)

"Titanium - featuring great vocals from Sia. This is how electronic dance pop should sound like"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Pierre David GuettaFrench DJ, Record Producer & Songwriter• Moroccan Sephardi Jewish;• Belgian/Walloon; "


gesevo8503 2 years, 11 months ago
bleublancrouge 3 years, 1 month ago
marianne2021 3 years, 2 months ago
SuperAmanda added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 7 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Scorpio (326 person items)
Kendraatje 4 years, 2 months ago
bikinibeach 4 years, 3 months ago
Iago Montana 4 years, 9 months ago
Ricky F added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted a video 6 years, 1 month ago
QUESTMAKER posted 12 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 6 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Raamses 6 years, 5 months ago
Marc Highman 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels 6 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »