Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David Denman

Stats

Birth Name: David Joseph Lamb

Age: 48, born 25 July 1973

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mercedes Masรถhn


Lists

1 votes
American Conservatory Theatre (SF Alumni) (31 items)
list by sleepyhead
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Film, TV and stage actor David Denman was born in the Orange County, California suburb of Newport Beach. Denman grew up all over Southern California and spent some time in Sequim, Washington attending 8 different schools along the way. After becoming involved in high school theatrics at Fountain Valley High School, David attended the American Conservatory Theater Summer Training Congress in San Francisco in 1991. He then went on to receive his B.F.A. degree in Drama in 1997 from the famed Juilliard School in NYC. Denman spent numerous seasons doing summer stock before moving back to Los Angeles to pursue film and television. ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), The Office (1), Power Rangers (1), Traffic Light (1), Beard (1), Born 1973 (1), Bearded (1), The Office (US) (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2397 Watched
2. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2449 Watched
3. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2299 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2218 Watched
5. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.4
1676 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Big Fish (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4725 Watched
2. Fanboys (2009)
Rating:
6.3
531 Watched
3. After Earth (2020)
Rating:
4.4
553 Watched
Rating:
5.1
573 Watched
Rating:
6
353 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

sleepyhead added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
MurdererX posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

MurdererX voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago