Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

David DeCoteau

Stats

Birth Name: David Gerardo DeCoteau

Age: 59, born 5 January 1962

Country of origin: United States


Lists

25 votes
Directors with Movies on Imdb Bottom 100 List (99 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 12 years ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: A dual citizen of Canada and the USA, David DeCoteau has worked professionally in the movie business since he was 18 years old. He got his start through a generous offer from movie legend Roger Corman, who hired him in 1980 as a production assistant at New World Pictures. In 1986, DeCoteau directed and produced his first feature film for another generous film legend, Charles Band. DeCoteau has gone on to produce and direct more than 140 motion pictures over the past thirty years. His passion lies in the creation of popular genre programming made for world consumption. DeCoteau's experience in creating content in countries all ov ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (1), Producer (1), Director (1), Film Producer (1), Film Director (1), Born 1962 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
Rating:
6.2
26 Watched
3. Creepozoids (1987)
Rating:
6.3
23 Watched
Rating:
4.3
31 Watched
Rating:
7.4
18 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Creepozoids (1987)
Rating:
6.3
23 Watched
Rating:
7.4
18 want to see
Rating:
4.2
16 Watched
Rating:
10
5 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
335 Watched
2. I Am Divine (2013)
Rating:
7.2
34 Watched
Rating:
4.8
16 Watched
Rating:
4.2
16 Watched
Rating:
6.5
14 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6
8 Watched
Rating:
6.3
4 Watched
Rating:
4.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
4.5
2 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched




Update feed

BAMF rated this 5/10 5 years, 2 months ago