Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Boston

Age: 78, born 4 October 1940

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joyce Lucky Gillespy


Lists

27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (491 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Description: Born in Bridgeport Connecticut on October 4th 1940, the third Son of William Gerald Boston and Maria Christina Fusco Boston. David's Father was an auto mechanic, and stock car racer. His Mother was a homemaker and factory worker. When he was two years old his Mother and Father separated, leaving David, his two Brothers and Sister to be raised by his Mother and her Italian family. David attended Bridgeport Public schools. At the age of sixteen he left school to join his Mother in the factory. His Brothers had also left school earlier to work and support the Family. At the age of seventeen David joined the United States Marine Cor ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6841 Watched
Rating:
8
4519 Watched
Rating:
5.9
4552 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2517 Watched
Rating:
5.8
2352 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1372 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1055 Watched
Rating:
7.1
748 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen