Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Age: 55, born 16 May 1969

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jaime Bergman


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 14 years, 12 months ago 27 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 75 comments
113 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 13 years, 12 months ago 31 comments
97 votes
Oh Please..Let Me See Your Handsome Face!!! (45 items)
list by 리나
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 19 comments

Photos

8 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: David Boreanaz was born on May 16th, 1969, in Buffalo, New York. Boreanaz studied acting at Ithaca College in New York before moving to Las Angeles to pursue a career in acting. Boreanaz has stared in the hit television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer and Angel. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
Tags: Actor (35), Angel (10), Buffy (9), American (9), Bones (7), Vampire (5), Hot (5), Male (4), Born 1969 (4), Funny (3), Model (3), Handsome (3), Tv Star (2), David (2), Boreanaz (2), Born In May (2), Cracks Me Up (2), May 16 (2), Beautiful (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3051 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1690 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
2. Angel (1999)
Rating:
7.2
1422 Watched
3. The Finder (2012)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
Rating:
7.4
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Valentine (2001)
Rating:
4.9
381 Watched
Rating:
7.2
153 Watched
Rating:
4.6
111 Watched
5. I'm with Lucy (2002)
Rating:
4.8
54 Watched




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
alison15 added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Some On-Screen Couples that just clicked + quotes (56 person items)

"Bones With Emily Deschanel "


Charlie added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
alison15 added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
Bones Actors and Characters (53 characters items)
Emi posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 8 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)
flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"♥ David Boreanaz & Jaime Bergman ♥ Together since June 2000, married since November 2001.  "


L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"David Paul BoreanazAmerican Actor, Producer & Director• Italian/Sicilian;• Slovenian;• Slovak;• Irish;• German;• French;• Swiss; "


angy91 voted for 39 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Kev64 posted 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" David has 2 children:• Jaden Rayne Boreanaz (2002);• Bella Vita Bardot Boreanaz (2009); "


matt added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Arizona posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (63 person items)

"Currently in SEAL Team"


zzzzz1 posted a image 6 years ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Ang38 voted for 11 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

Zack A. Tack voted for 7 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
Sunny⋆ added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 beauty items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 8 years ago

narinart voted for an image 8 years ago

cudion added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago