Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Friedman

Age: 53, born 25 September 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amanda Peet


Lists

64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
12 votes
Showrunners and TV Creators (18 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
A Poll of Ice and Fire (14 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

David Benioff Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

David Benioff was born in 1970 in New York City, New York, USA as David Friedman. He is a writer and producer.
Tags: American (4), Writer (3), Author (2), Producer (2), Director (2), Screenwriter (2), Game Of Thrones (2), Television (1), Filmmaker (1), Talented (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Troy (2004)
Rating:
6.6
4678 Watched
Rating:
6.2
3051 Watched
3. 25th Hour (2002)
Rating:
7.4
1190 Watched
4. Brothers (2009)
Rating:
6.8
931 Watched
5. Stay
Rating:
6.7
625 Watched




TV directed by

1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3088 Watched




TV written by

1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3088 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3088 Watched
Rating:
7.9
694 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
250 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
1. The 25th Hour (2002)
Rating:
7.3
4 own
Rating:
8
1 want this
Rating:
3
0 want this
Rating:
6
1 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Movies directed by

Rating:
4.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

AJJ posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

AJJ added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 person items)

"September 25,1970 "