Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amanda Peet

Age: 50, born 11 January 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Benioff


Lists

340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
124 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
120 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
115 votes
Mini Skirts & Dresses (50 items)
list by Tio
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
106 votes
I love you, mummy (83 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 10 comments

Amanda Peet Videos

Amanda Peet Sexy Lingerie Scene [HD720p]

578 Views

Added 4 years ago


Im Thinking Arby's

395 Views

Added 4 years ago


Amanda armwrestling in Saving Silverman.avi

343 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

75 votes
37 votes
34 votes
32 votes
23 votes

Description: Born on January 11th, 1972, Amanda Peet grew up in New York and made a decidedly unconventional debut into showbiz: At three-years-old, a thoroughly uninvited Peet jumped onto a stage during the middle of a play. Despite the auspicious beginning, Peet treated acting as more of a hobby than anything else, and only began to consider it a potential career after her drama professor at Columbia University encouraged her to audition for renowned acting teacher Uta Hagen. Peet studied with Hagen for four years, during which time she participated in the off-Broadway revival Awake and Sing. Though she would eventually be voted one of the ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), American (10), Female (9), Brunette (8), Hot (5), Born 1972 (5), Blue Eyes (5), Jewish (4), Sultry (3), Married (3), Gorgeous (3), Beautiful (3), Cute (3), January 11 (2), Born In January (2), Jew (2), Movies (2), Pretty (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.2
2426 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1679 Watched
3. Identity (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1469 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1314 Watched
5. Syriana (2005)
Rating:
6.5
889 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2873 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2353 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
7.1
622 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.3
2 own




Update feed

wc2022 voted for an image 1 day, 20 hours ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Amanda Peet11 January 1972Peet has 3 children:• Frances Pen Benioff (2007);• Molly June Benioffv (2010);• Henry Benioff (2014);"


Dragonslayer voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
rico650 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Zippyjet voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 7 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

oriolu voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
yellowhair voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

michealoh voted for 2 images 5 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Person 135059 posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for 4 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 26 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

nand voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 33 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 19 images [View All] 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Amanda Peet & David Benioff ♥ Together since March 2005, married since September 2006.  "



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »