Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Anders Holt

Age: 40, born 11 March 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

119 votes
Bad Guys I shouldn't Love but Do (15 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 18 comments
59 votes
My middle name is now my surname (122 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years ago 13 comments
42 votes
>~Characters of Once Upon a Time~ (25 items)
list by llllkirallll
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

David Anders Videos

David Anders new interview part 1

83 Views

Added 8 years ago


david anders new interview part 2

34 Views

Added 8 years ago


david anders on heroes set

25 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

David Anders is an American television and stage actor. He is best known for his roles as Julian Sark on Alias, and as Adam Monroe on Heroes. Although Anders is American, both of these noted roles required him to use a British Home counties accent.
Tags: American (6), Actor (6), Hot (5), Male (5), Attractive (5), Cute (4), Pretty (4), Fabulous (4), Nice (4), Handsome (4), Lovely (4), Makes The List (4), Funny (3), Amazing (3), Fantastic (3), Great (3), Stunning (3), Adorable (3), Deserves An Oscar (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4218 Watched
2. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3510 Watched
3. Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Rating:
7.1
2448 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
5. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1919 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Revenant (2012)
Rating:
6.3
59 Watched
Rating:
5
51 Watched
Rating:
5.4
9 Watched
4. The Surge (2002)
Rating:
3
1 want to see
Rating:
2
2 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"David Anders HoltAmerican Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Norwegian; "


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Sons of Sparda added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
deigismon posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
kathy voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago