Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: David Boy Smith

Born: 27 November 1962 Died: 18 May 2002

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

16 votes
Gone Too Soon: Pro Wrestling Edition (10 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 10 years, 6 months ago
13 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 2 months ago
8 votes
Wrestling Tragedies: Dead Before 50 (15 items)
list by JackieBridget
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
Should be in the HOF Before Papa Fucking Shango (100 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

aka The British Bulldog
Tags: Wrestler (2), Born 1962 (1), Died 2002 (1), Died Aged 39 (1), British (1), Wwf (1), Wwe (1), Wcw (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
740 Watched
Rating:
6.4
175 Watched
Rating:
6.5
66 Watched
Rating:
7.4
40 Watched
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
26 Watched
2. Royal Rumble (2000)
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched
5. Armageddon (1999)
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

kathy voted for an image 2 years ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

""The British Bulldog" Davey Boy Smith (1st reign) August 29, 1992 - October 27, 1992"