Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daveigh Elizabeth Chase-Schwallier

Age: 31, born 24 July 1990

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

346 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
155 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 43 comments

Photos

39 votes
31 votes
27 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Daveigh Chase was born Daveigh Elizabeth Chase-Schwallier on July 24, 1990 in Las Vegas, Nevada. She is best known by most people as the little girl "Samara" in The Ring (2002) and as Rhonda Volmer on the HBO Series Big Love. She is an only child and was raised in the small town of Albany, Oregon; where she continues to spend much of her time. She began singing and dancing in her hometown and other local areas at community events and shows starting at age 3. After visiting Los Angeles, she did her first commercial for Campbell's Soup at age 7. At this time, she was also offered a starring role in the Musical Theatre ... (more)
Tags: Actress (9), American (9), Voice Actor (8), Child Actor (7), Female (7), Blue Eyes (6), Born 1990 (5), Samara (5), Beautiful (5), T.v. (4), The Ring (4), Gorgeous (4), Brunette (4), Pretty (4), Born In July (4), Movies (4), Beautiful Woman (3), Born In 1990 (3), July 24 (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Donnie Darko (2001)
Rating:
7.7
5093 Watched
2. Spirited Away (2001)
Rating:
8.4
4183 Watched
Rating:
6.8
3929 Watched
4. The Ring (2002)
Rating:
6.4
4116 Watched
5. Lilo & Stitch (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2790 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2512 Watched
2. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2067 Watched
Rating:
6
1913 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched
5. Without a Trace (2002)
Rating:
6.6
499 Watched




Update feed

unclebuck77 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1830 person items)
django123 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago
124 voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago
G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

G̲ʅσb̶∆ʅ J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 14 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

zzib42 voted for an image 12 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Daveigh Elizabeth ChaseAmerican Actress, Singer & Model• French;• English;• Italian/Sicilian;• German;• Scottish; "


parryj voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Milos Davidovic voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year, 4 months ago

fullfathom voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

derreckmark voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

joh4n voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
LRDVDR voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

LRDVDR voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

AdamantiumX added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
5' 7 (137 person items)
Zippyjet voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

R607 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

heartline added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
My Top 100 in their 20s (97 person items)
R607 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

ciollini voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »