Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Dave Annable

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: David Rodman Annable

Age: 40, born 15 September 1979

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Odette Annable


Lists

46 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 5 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
44 votes
Celebs & Motorcycles - updated 9 July 2015 (91 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
42 votes
You're so hot that I melted (43 items)
list by Ness
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
The WOW Factor (622 items)
list by bunny
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Reared in a small town in upstate New York, this talented actor appeared in a number of commercials before landing guest roles on Third Watch and The Jamie Kennedy Experiment. After filming a few unsold pilots and appearing as Brittany Murphy's boyfriend in Little Black Book, Dave Annable heightened his profile as a lovelorn dweeb on the short-lived Reunion. However, he didn't make it to the big time until he got cast on the drama Brothers & Sisters as drug-addicted war veteran Justin Walker, Nora and William's youngest child. Annable was one of the first actors signed onto this large ensemble show, which went through some b ... (more)
Tags: Actor (5), American (5), Male (3), Born 1979 (2), Born In 1979 (2), Born In September (1), Brothers & Sisters (1), White (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), September 15 (1), Awesome (1), Cute (1), Handsome (1), Good Lookig (1), Most Beautiful Men On Earth (1), U (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
602 Watched
Rating:
6.7
280 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
Rating:
6.6
248 Watched
Rating:
7.8
242 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
431 Watched
Rating:
5.1
433 Watched
Rating:
5.2
42 Watched
4. Armed Response (2017)
Rating:
4.5
4 want to see
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Virgo (226 person items)
Sarah! added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Beautiful Men and boys. (496 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 11 months ago
Actors (older) (811 person items)
aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

matt added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Sunnyโ‹† added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)