Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dascha Polanco

Age: 41, born 3 December 1982

Country of origin: Dominican Republic

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

66 votes
Famous Curvy Girls & Larger Ladies (206 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
Babes of Netflix 2015 (71 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Orange Is the New Black Characters (54 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Ummm,...OK,...Part III (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Dascha "Dash" Polanco is a Dominican actress best known for playing the character "Dayanara Diaz" on Orange Is the New Black.
Tags: Actress (2), Curvy (2), Orange Is The New Black (2), Beautiful (1), Mother (1), Dominican (1), Latina (1), Brown Eyes (1), Plus Size (1), Bangs (1), OITNB (1), Thicc (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
768 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
7.9
139 Watched
Rating:
7.6
92 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
390 Watched
2. Joy (2015)
Rating:
6.3
309 Watched
3. The Cobbler (2015)
Rating:
5
153 Watched
4. Gimme Shelter (2014)
Rating:
5.9
44 Watched
Rating:
6.3
45 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2343 person items)
danielistal voted for 4 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 7 months ago

arvank 1 year ago
Stehako added this to a list 1 year ago
Real Life Portrayals in American Crime Story (73 person items)

" as Det. Lori Wieder The real Lori Wieder No Photo "


rets 13 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

rets 13 1 year, 1 month ago
nand 1 year, 2 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Dascha Yolaine Polanco3 December 1982Polanco has 2 children:โ€ข Dasany Kristal Gonzalez (...);โ€ข Aryam Polanco (...);"


Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
Sasa 1 year, 6 months ago
xmoviesman added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
lord0j 2 years, 2 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Darknight voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Look Left posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Ummm,...OK,...Part III (100 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Sparkles Part VIII (82 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

victoriaeliana 2 years, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Dascha Yolaine PolancoDominican Actressโ€ข Domican;โ€ข African;โ€ข Spanish; "


poluza112 2 years, 9 months ago
damocles 2 years, 9 months ago
django123 voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

peaceandlove 2 years, 10 months ago
cekadidas 2 years, 11 months ago
chats 3 years ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years ago

Dj Levels voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years ago

MissWis added this to a list 3 years ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Dascha Yolaine PolancoDominican-American Actress "


hollywoodparis 3 years, 1 month ago
pstillove voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »