Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Darren Majian Shahlavi

Born: 5 August 1972 Died: 14 January 2015

Country of origin: United States


Lists

9 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
Directed by Zack Snyder (151 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago

Darren Shahlavi Videos



Photos


Darren Shahlavi started his training at the age of 7. He traveled to Hong Kong where he began his movie career, mostly as an actor, stunt double and later as a villain in the early 1990s.Later he made the step from Hong Kong to Western cinema. His resume is growing and now he has had the opportunity to be a good guy. Besides being an actor, he was also a bodyguard for some of Hollywood's greatest stars, such as Patrick Stewart and Bruce Willis.
Tags: Died 2015 (1), Born 1972 (1), Died 2015 People (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 300
Rating:
7.1
4832 Watched
2. Watchmen (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3078 Watched
3. Red Riding Hood (2011)
Rating:
5.5
920 Watched
Rating:
6.2
697 Watched
Rating:
5.1
483 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2319 Watched
Rating:
7.4
813 Watched
Rating:
6.9
284 Watched
Rating:
5.8
191 Watched
Rating:
7.1
159 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

brutalmerc posted a comment 10 months ago


Movie Kickboxer: Vengeance
Eric Sloane 2016-07-14
Movie Tomorrowland
Tough Guard 2015-05-19
Movie Pound of Flesh
Goran 2015-05-07
Movie The Package
Devon 2013-02-09
Movie Survival Code
Sergei 2013-01-11
Series Arrow
Constantine Drakon 2012-10-10
Movie Aladdin and the Death Lamp
Aladdin 2012-09-15
Movie Violence of Action
Bojan Popovich 2012-04-01
Movie Tactical Force
Storato 2011-08-09
Series Mortal Kombat: Legacy
2011-04-12
Movie Born to Raise Hell
Costel 2010-10-19
Series Reaper
Unknown 2007-09-25
Movie Alien Agent
Kaylor 2007-07-17
Movie 300
Persian (uncredited) 2006-12-09
Movie Alone in the Dark
John Dillon”