Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Darcey Bussell

Stats

Birth Name: Marnie Mercedes Darcey Pembleton Crittle

Age: 51, born 27 April 1969

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angus Forbes


Lists

27 votes
Strictly Come Dancing sexiest women (50 items)
list by Gav
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Darcey Andrea Bussell CBE (born Darcey Andrea Crittle on 27 April 1969) is an English retired ballerina. Trained at the Arts Educational School and the Royal Ballet School, she was later employed by the Royal Ballet, where she became principal dancer, and acclaimed as one of the greatest British ballerinas of all time. She has performed as a guest artist with leading international ballet companies and, since retiring from professional ballet in 2007, has continued to be very active in the world of dance. In 2012 Bussell replaced Alesha Dixon on the BBC's Strictly Come Dancing judging panel. In 2012 she also became the President ... (more)
Tags: English (2), England (1), Dancer (1), Ballerina (1), CBE (1), Order Of The British Empire (1), Strictly (1), SCD (1), Strictly Come Dancing (1), Judge (1), Model (1), British (1), Caucasian (1), Female (1), Britain (1), Great Britain (1), United Kingdom (1), UK (1), Retired (1), Ballet Dancer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
189 Watched
Rating:
4.5
136 Watched
Rating:
7.2
66 Watched
4. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
48 Watched
Rating:
6.7
46 Watched




Movies

1. True Blue (1996)
Rating:
4
1 Watched
1 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
1 own




Update feed

Razorback rated this 10/10 3 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

thebazzer rated this 7/10 1 year, 7 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Ricky F rated this 6/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Ricky F posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

latinclam rated this 6/10 3 years, 5 months ago
Hssine posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Fiora1913 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Zeke21 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Scorchin' Hot Fitness (#3) (50 person items)
Zeke21 rated this 8/10 4 years, 3 months ago
Hssine rated this 7/10 4 years, 5 months ago
Hssine posted 2 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Hssine posted 36 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" DARCEY BUSSELL1 episode (1993) in... Dance Academy (S4E6) "


miaou voted for an image 4 years, 8 months ago