Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daphne Eurydice Zuniga

Age: 61, born 28 October 1962

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Mleczko


Lists

43 votes
The Nifty 50s (71 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Variations On A Theme XVII - Drinking Alone? (107 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
22 votes
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (328 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
20 votes
I Left My List In San Francisco! (19 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
My Favorite Girls (82 items)
list by frankEpoo266
Published 9 years, 2 months ago

Photos

14 votes
13 votes
9 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Description: Actress Daphne Zuniga achieved nationwide fame through her weekly appearances on Fox's Melrose Place in 1994; despite her comparative unfamiliarity, she was certainly no overnight success. The daughter of a Guatemalan-born philosophy professor, Zuniga attended U.C.L.A. while her dad was teaching at California State. Stardom beckoned when she was cast as John Cusack's recalcitrant traveling companion in The Sure Thing (1985). For reasons that defy explanation, this engaging performance did not immediately elevate her to the top ranks, and Zuniga would have to mark time in unmemorable films like Last Rites (1988) and Prey of the C ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1405 Watched
2. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1221 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
4. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.9
927 Watched
5. NCIS
Rating:
7.6
936 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spaceballs (1987)
Rating:
6.7
1790 Watched
2. The Fly II (1989)
Rating:
5
264 Watched
3. The Sure Thing (1985)
Rating:
6.7
160 Watched
5. Vision Quest (1985)
Rating:
6.7
45 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.5
4 want to see




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

alison15 added this to a list 1 month ago
I played Cinderella (62 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
lookleft2 posted a image 7 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

lanzlotlink voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

rico650 voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

emberlin posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

emberlin posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

michealoh voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 years ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 3 years ago

faster voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
I Left My List In San Francisco! (19 person items)

"Born in San Francisco "


L90 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2019 โ™ฅ (129 person items)

"โ™ฅ Daphne Zuniga &ย David Mleczko โ™ฅ"


TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
The Nifty 50s (71 person items)
TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
radigast voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

perod posted 3 images 5 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Minha in Eight Hundred Leagues Down on Amazon "


tijtij voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago

mtc voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

cinephile96 voted for 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

whirlwindofsun voted for 2 images 6 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »