Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Daphne Du Maurier

Stats

Birth Name: Dame Daphne du Maurier

Born: 13 May 1907 Died: 19 April 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Frederick Browning


Lists

15 votes
quotes: bleak/off beat (102 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
1 votes
My Favourite Writers (59 items)
list by isserley
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Mystery (1), Thriller (1), Horror (1), British (1), Suspense (1), Writer (1), Author (1), Novelist (1), Literary Fiction (1), Playwright (1), Died 1989 (1), Born 1907 (1), Lady Browning (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Birds (1963)
Rating:
7.5
2461 Watched
2. Rebecca (1940)
Rating:
8
933 Watched
Rating:
7.5
537 Watched
4. Jamaica Inn (1939)
Rating:
5.9
131 Watched
Rating:
6
58 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
18 own
2. Rebecca (2002)
Rating:
8.2
18 own
Rating:
9
3 want this
4. Jamaica Inn (1995)
Rating:
5.8
3 own
Rating:
8.5
6 want this




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.5
6 Watched
2. Rebecca (1997)
Rating:
7.7
4 want to see
Rating:
8.2
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
Rating:
6
4 want to see




Update feed

isserley added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
My Favourite Writers (59 books items)

"11 stars 1936 Jamaica Inn*** 1945 Rebecca*** 1951 My Cousin Rachel*** 1952 The Birds* 1971 Donโ€™t Look Now* "


Nusch voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Nusch posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

DanielGuerhin posted 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago