Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dante Roman Titus Basco

Age: 48, born 29 August 1975

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

76 votes
The Oldest Actors to Play Teenagers (28 items)
list by mojack
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Directed by Steven Spielberg (311 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Tv Main Actors/Guest The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (127 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Tv Guest stars Russell Simmons Presents Def Poetry (40 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: Danté Basco is an American actor, voice actor, poet, and dancer. He is best known for voicing Zuko in the Nickelodeon series Avatar: The Last Airbender, Jake Long from the Disney series American Dragon: Jake Long, and playing Rufio in the 1991 live-action Peter Pan film Hook. Dante Basco is a Filipino American born in Pittsburg, California and raised in Cerritos and Paramount, California. He is the brother of Darion Basco, Derek Basco, Dion Basco, and Arianna Basco. In his early years, he was part of the Streat Freaks breakdancing crew. When he got into acting, he started taking on minor roles in television. He later appeare ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2854 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1771 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1448 Watched
4. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1399 Watched
Rating:
7
1016 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hook (1991)
Rating:
6.4
3679 Watched
2. A Goofy Movie (1995)
Rating:
6.5
1248 Watched
Rating:
6.7
441 Watched
4. Take the Lead (2006)
Rating:
6.5
349 Watched
5. Blood and Bone (2009)
Rating:
6
117 Watched




Movies written by

1. Hang Loose (2012)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

Alea posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

moviebuff posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

moviebuff posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Zuko in "Avatar: The Last Airbender.""


onclelapin posted a image 8 years, 1 month ago