Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Charles Woodburn

Age: 54, born 26 July 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 4' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amy Buchwald


Lists

57 votes
Famous actors with dwarfism (17 items)
list by Umpikuja
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
13 votes
Favorite Seinfeld Guest Appearances/Minor Roles (14 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
Directed by Zack Snyder (151 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
2 votes
Snow White Dream Cast (13 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos


Description: Danny Woodburn is an entertainer on stage, film, television, and the comedy club circuit. Born and raised in the Philadelphia area, he is the son of a nurse and a professional golfer. He is a graduate of Philadelphia's Temple University's School of Film and Theater and recipient of their Outstanding Alumni Achievement Award of 2001. Danny achieved prominence on NBC's sitcom "Seinfeld" (1990), performing the role of Mickey Abbott, the volatile but lovable friend of Kramer. Since his first appearance on the show in 1994 he has gained speed as an actor and garnered respect from industry professionals. His character ... (more)
Tags: Plays An Elf (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Seinfeld (2), Dwarf (1), Born 1964 (1), Comedian (1), Activist (1), Mickey (1), Funny (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2496 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2311 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2045 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1386 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Watchmen (2009)
Rating:
7.2
3078 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1310 Watched
3. Mirror Mirror (2012)
Rating:
5.6
612 Watched
Rating:
5.8
450 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Snow White Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Sleepy!"