Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Richard McBride

Age: 44, born 29 December 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gia Ruiz


Lists

42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
19 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
The Most Badass Male Characters on TV (POLL) (49 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 6 years, 12 months ago 12 comments
15 votes
GQ Magazine: The Comedy Issues (92 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Funny People (152 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Daniel Richard "Danny" McBride is an American stand-up comedian, actor, producer and screenwriter.
Tags: Male (7), Actor (7), Comedy (5), Movies (5), American (5), T.v. (5), Born In 1976 (5), Funny (4), White (4), Man (4), Caucasian (4), Up In The Air (4), Superbad (4), Born In December (4), December 29 (4), Your Highness (4), Despicable Me (4), Fantastic (3), Stunning (3), Born 1976 (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superbad (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2684 Watched
2. Tropic Thunder (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2477 Watched
3. Despicable Me (2010)
Rating:
7.1
2448 Watched
4. Up in the Air (2009)
Rating:
7.2
1832 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1560 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
7.2
608 Watched
Rating:
6.6
256 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
211 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Your Highness (2011)
Rating:
5
665 Watched
2. Halloween (2018)
Rating:
6.3
274 Watched
Rating:
5.9
67 Watched
4. The Roadie (2012)
0 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
146 Watched
Rating:
7.3
34 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
34 Watched
Rating:
7.6
12 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Daniel Richard McBrideAmerican Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer & Directorโ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Irish; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)

"Mater!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Capricorn (324 person items)
yord added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Bill Williamson!"


Arizona posted 4 images 3 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
A Bug's Life Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"Francis!"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Directed by Ridley Scott (147 person items)

"Alien: Covenant"