Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Danny Huston

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Sallis Huston

Age: 59, born 14 May 1962

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

19 votes
Directed by Martin Scorsese (209 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
DC Cast (80 items)
list by Nikki
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
American Horror Story Cast (35 items)
list by Nikki
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Actors Who've Made the Most Appearances for Yeah I (147 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Danny Huston broke through as an actor with his acclaimed performance in the independent film Ivansxtc. The Bernard Rose directed feature was nominated for several 2003 Independent Spirit Awards, including best male performance for Huston's portrayal of Hollywood talent agent Ivan Beckman. Soon after that breakthrough, Huston worked on the Martin Scorsese project The Aviator alongside Leonardo DiCaprio and Alec Baldwin, for which the ensemble cast was nominated for a 2004 Screen Actors Guild Award. Huston starred in the film Birth opposite Nicole Kidman, directed by Jonathan Glazer, and appeared in 21 Grams, Alejandro Inarrit ... (more)
Tags: European (1), Italian (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Filmmaker (1), Born 1962 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Children of Men (2006)
Rating:
7.5
2928 Watched
2. The Aviator (2004)
Rating:
6.9
2854 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2984 Watched
4. 21 Grams (2003)
Rating:
7.3
2018 Watched
5. The Number 23 (2007)
Rating:
6
2063 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2505 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1181 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched
4. Masters of Sex (2013)
Rating:
7.6
133 Watched
5. Magic City (2012)
Rating:
7.8
54 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Mr. North (1988)
Rating:
6.9
9 Watched
Rating:
7.5
6 want to see
3. The Maddening (1995)
Rating:
10
1 want to see
2 want to see
5. Bigfoot (1987)
0 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8.6
23 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Kandi voted for 49 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 85 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

evvie added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
born in year 1962 (60 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
DC Cast (80 person items)

"General Erich Ludendorff "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago