Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Sallis Huston

Age: 61, born 14 May 1962

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Olga Kurylenko


Lists

68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
68 votes
The blood is life... (13 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 11 years ago 8 comments
57 votes
Super Villains (36 items)
list by Elizardc
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
49 votes
My crushes through the years (24 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
41 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 7 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Danny Huston broke through as an actor with his acclaimed performance in the independent film Ivansxtc. The Bernard Rose directed feature was nominated for several 2003 Independent Spirit Awards, including best male performance for Huston's portrayal of Hollywood talent agent Ivan Beckman. Soon after that breakthrough, Huston worked on the Martin Scorsese project The Aviator alongside Leonardo DiCaprio and Alec Baldwin, for which the ensemble cast was nominated for a 2004 Screen Actors Guild Award. Huston starred in the film Birth opposite Nicole Kidman, directed by Jonathan Glazer, and appeared in 21 Grams, Alejandro Inarrit ... (more)
Tags: Actor (11), American (3), Male (2), Director (2), Scary (1), Beard (1), Born In 1962 (1), American Horror Story (1), Famous Sister (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

The Eggman 1 year ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 1 month ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Wonder Woman (2017)2- X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)3- Children of Men (2006)4- The Aviator (2004)5- Clash of the Titans (2010)"


yellowhair 1 year, 10 months ago
pufred 4 years, 11 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Veilor 6 years, 6 months ago
angy91 6 years, 9 months ago
Oliver voted for 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

CarminaX 7 years, 7 months ago