Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Danny Lebern Glover

Age: 77, born 22 July 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eliane Cavalleiro


Lists

113 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 23 comments
94 votes
Metal smile? Yeah, they've had it too (20 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
87 votes
Man, you're tall! (137 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 44 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 9 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (362 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Danny Glover Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Daniel Lebern "Danny" Glover (born July 22, 1946) is an American actor, film director and political activist. Glover is well known for his roles as Detective Sergeant Roger Murtaugh in the Lethal Weapon film series, Mr. Albert Johnson in The Color Purple, cowboy Mal Johnson in Silverado, Michael Harrigan in Predator 2, corrupt cop James McFee in Witness, Colonel Isaac Johnson in Shooter, Detective David Tapp in Saw, and George Knox in Angels in the Outfield. He has also appeared in many other movies, television shows, and theatrical productions. He is an active supporter of various humanitarian and political causes. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Saw (2004)
Rating:
6.9
4098 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2470 Watched
3. Antz (1998)
Rating:
6
2596 Watched
4. 2012 (2009)
Rating:
5.3
2461 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2008 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1819 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Just a Dream (2002)
Rating:
8
5 want to see




TV written by

2 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 4 months ago
milica added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (362 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Saw (2004)2- 2012 (2009)3- Shooter (2007)4- The Royal Tenenbaums (2001)5- Lethal Weapon (1987)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

xmoviesman added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
onclelapin added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
celebrities I impersonate (87 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
indianastar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Celebrities I met/seen (30 person items)

"His grandson went to my school visited the school"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
12 Years a Slave (1983) (10 movies items)

"Solomon Northup!"


uniruler added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years ago
Black Panther (1998) (15 movies items)

"Zuri!"


Exclusive posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

sleepyhead added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
The Terminator Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Lieutenant Ed Traxler!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
heartline added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
BAMF added this to a list 7 years ago
First Annual BAMF Awards (22 movies items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
The Avengers (1992) (10 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1981) (9 movies items)

"Miles Dyson!"



« Prev12 Next »