Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniela Escobar Duncan

Age: 52, born 16 January 1969

Born and residing in: Brazil

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

30 votes
I love Brazil / Amo o Brasil (13 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Make me proud of Brazil (13 items)
list by Dan
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
born in year 1969 (116 items)
list by evvie
Published 7 years, 6 months ago

Daniela Escobar Videos

Making Of - Daniela Escobar

86 Views

Added 10 years ago


Zoom - Daniela Escobar

63 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Daniela Escobar nasceu em São Borja no estado do Rio Grande do Sul. Descobriu a paixão por representar no Cinema Presidente, único que existia nesta pequena cidade de fronteira com a Argentina, dono das matinês de domingo que eram seu maior prazer e responsável pelas melhores lembranças de sua infância. Aos dez anos de idade mudou-se com a família para Porto Alegre. Aos dezesseis anos começou a cursar Comunicação Social - (Publicidade e Propaganda), na PUCRS. Aos dezenove anos, após muitas idas e vindas, escolheu o Rio de Janeiro como o lugar onde realmente queria viver. Acabou trocando a Publicidade pelas aulas de ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Clone (2001)
Rating:
6.5
121 Watched
2. A Diarista (2004)
Rating:
5.6
83 Watched
Rating:
6.6
75 Watched
4. América (2005)
Rating:
5.2
61 Watched
Rating:
4
30 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
12 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
3. Vida de Menina (2003)
Rating:
6.5
4 Watched
1 Watched
5. Another Forever (2016)
Rating:
3
1 Watched




Movies written by

1. Another Forever (2016)
Rating:
3
1 Watched




Update feed

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 10 months, 4 weeks ago
Moura voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Moura rated this 10/10 1 year ago
lapinrose rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
08yossy10 rated this 6/10 3 years, 11 months ago
Stepan_Kant rated this 10/10 3 years, 12 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 4 years ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 4 years, 4 months ago
Ang38 rated this 5/10 5 years ago