Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Gillies

Age: 46, born 14 March 1976

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rachael Leigh Cook


Lists

132 votes
Halloween Celebrates Costumes 2011 *NEW* (88 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 24 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
What's up with that face? (133 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
35 votes
Men to die for!!!! (107 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
30 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Daniel Gillies Videos



Photos

6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6967 Watched
Rating:
6
288 Watched
3. Captivity (2007)
Rating:
4.7
181 Watched
Rating:
8
17 want to see
Rating:
7.9
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1928 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1579 Watched
3. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
918 Watched
4. The Originals (2013)
Rating:
8
284 Watched
Rating:
7.2
188 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Broken Kingdom (2012)
3 want to see




Movies written by

1. Broken Kingdom (2012)
3 want to see




TV directed by

1. The Originals (2013)
Rating:
8
284 Watched




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 7 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 6 images [View All] 8 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 10 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Audrey added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
you can be the boss (24 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Daniel has 2 children:โ€ข Charlotte Easton Gillies (2013);โ€ข Theodore Vigo Sullivan Gillies (2015);"


Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

matt added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Daniel Gillies, Charles Michael Davis, Yusuf Gatewood, Joseph Morgan, Phoebe Tonkin and Riley Voelkel, 'The Originals' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

reallly voted for 2 images 5 years, 11 months ago

reallly added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
CLOSEDLets make a face pt5,Chin/Jawline/cheeks (31 person items)

"3 points 5 points: 4 points: 3 points:Kodama 2 points: 1 points:"


narinart voted for an image 6 years ago