Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dania Jissel Ramirez

Age: 44, born 8 November 1979

Country of origin: Dominican Republic

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bev Land


Lists

205 votes
Brown Sugar (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 13 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 15 comments
185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
76 votes
2009 Hot 100 Maxim (96 items)
list by kah.
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 9 comments

Dania Ramirez Videos

Rosie in 'Devious Maids'

130 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

38 votes
37 votes
31 votes
26 votes
24 votes

Dania Jissel Ramirez is a Dominican-American television and film actress. Her credits include the roles of Maya Herrera in Heroes, Alex in Entourage, and Blanca during the last season of The Sopranos on television.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3530 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3051 Watched
3. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.2
1501 Watched
Rating:
7.7
929 Watched
5. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4923 Watched
2. 25th Hour (2002)
Rating:
7.4
1190 Watched
Rating:
5.9
766 Watched
4. Quarantine (2008)
Rating:
5.6
568 Watched
5. Premium Rush (2012)
Rating:
6.2
439 Watched




Update feed

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 3 days, 11 hours ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

L90 added this to a list 1 week, 4 days ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) : Possibly electrocuted when Halle Berry hits her with a blast of lightning after knocking her against a fence at the end of a fight.ย โ€ข Quarantine (2008) : Strangled by Jay Hernandez, after the infected Dania attacks Jay, Jennifer Carpenter, and Steve Harris.โ€ข Lycan (2017) : Dies in an explosion along with Gail O'Grady, with Dania setting the explosion to stop Gail from killing Jake Lockett.TV:โ€ข Sweet Tooth: The Ballad of the Last Man (2023) : Passe"


ff1161 voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 4 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

ff1161 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Mlle Henny voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Mlle Henny voted for 3 images 2 months ago

tunasniff voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

noname2000 voted for 24 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 8 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

dafrobisher voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

noname2000 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

gwadran voted for 4 images 5 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

blackswan998 added this to a list 7 months ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
elister voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

joshmiller voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 8 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 26 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 61 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 27 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

cudion added this to a list 11 months ago
noname2000 voted for 17 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »