Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dane Jeffrey Cook

Age: 50, born 18 March 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

223 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
62 votes
Sorry, I don't think you're attractive. (16 items)
list by BRODO
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 43 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
60 votes
I Don't Get it (14 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 51 comments
53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 13 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dane Jeffrey Cook (born March 18, 1972) is an American stand-up comedian and film actor. He has released five comedy albums: Harmful If Swallowed; Retaliation; Vicious Circle; Rough Around The Edges: Live From Madison Square Garden; and Isolated Incident. In 2006, Retaliation became the highest charting comedy album in 28 years and went platinum.[1] He performed an HBO special in the Fall of 2006, Vicious Circle, a straight-to-DVD special titled Rough Around The Edges (which is included in the album of the same name), and a Comedy Central special in 2009 titled Isolated Incident. He is credited as one of the first comedians to ... (more)
Tags: Comedian (6), Not Funny (4), Actor (4), I Would Do Him (2), Funny (2), Unfunny (2), Hot (2), Gay (2), Cute (2), Comedy (2), American (2), Male (2), Get Some Talent (1), Not Funny Anymore (1), Douchebag (1), Douche (1), Born In 1972 (1), Over-rated (1), Was Funny Before He Became Famous (1), Dude Bro (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1097 Watched
Rating:
7
978 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
883 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
Rating:
5.1
462 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stuck on You (2003)
Rating:
4.9
918 Watched
2. Mr. Brooks (2007)
Rating:
6.7
748 Watched
3. Good Luck Chuck (2007)
Rating:
5.5
821 Watched
Rating:
6.3
759 Watched
5. Mystery Men (1999)
Rating:
5.7
662 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
20 Watched
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.9
8 Watched
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8.8
6 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
indianastar added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"Not. Fucking. Funny."


Bruce Wayne added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Influences (129 person items)
Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago