Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dagmar Winter

Born: 8 June 1931 Died: 5 May 2011

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

137 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
27 votes
They were contenders for these roles (425 items)
list by cudion
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
18 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Astonishing Guest Stars: Rockford Files (86 items)
list by django123
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Girls of Get Smart! (104 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 4 years ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Dana Wynter (8 June 1931 – 5 May 2011) was a German-born English actress, who was brought up in England and Southern Africa. She appeared in film and television for over forty years beginning in the 1950s, her best known film being Invasion of the Body Snatchers (1956).
Tags: Actress (5), Female (2), Movies (1), T.v. (1), Wagon Train (1), Born 1931 (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Died 2011 (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
337 Watched
2. Get Smart (1965)
Rating:
7.3
227 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
205 Watched
4. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.8
121 Watched
Rating:
7
100 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
546 Watched
2. Airport (1970)
Rating:
6.5
123 Watched
Rating:
7.2
63 Watched
Rating:
7
35 Watched
Rating:
7.9
33 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

parryj voted for 3 images 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

cudion added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
django123 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
django123 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic posted 13 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Avid Admirer posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

radigast voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Dark Shadows posted a image 3 years ago

Dark Shadows voted for 2 images 3 years ago

parryj voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic posted 27 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Eleanor voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago