Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dana Welles Delany

Age: 66, born 13 March 1956

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
230 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
124 votes
Over 50 and beautiful (47 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
98 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
98 votes
Beautiful with Glasses (89 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 16 comments

Photos

30 votes
27 votes
22 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: ( Born: Dana Welles Delany on March 13, 1956 in New York City, New York ) an American film, stage, and television actress, producer, presenter, and health activist. Delany has been active in show business since the late 1970s. Following small roles early in her career, Delany garnered her first leading role in 1987 in the short-lived NBC sitcom Sweet Surrender and achieved wider fame in 1988โ€“1991 as Colleen McMurphy on the ABC television show China Beach,for which she won two Emmy Awards. She received further recognition for her performances in the films Light Sleeper (1992), Tombstone (1993), Exit to Eden (1994), The Marga ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2277 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1319 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
4. Cheers (1982)
Rating:
6.8
844 Watched
5. Castle (2009)
Rating:
7.7
742 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
780 Watched
Rating:
7.5
561 Watched
Rating:
6.4
404 Watched
4. Housesitter (1992)
Rating:
5.5
298 Watched
Rating:
6.9
197 Watched




Update feed

krussell voted for an image 3 days, 5 hours ago
krussell posted a image 4 days, 10 hours ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 days, 21 hours ago
My Favourite Celebrities (518 person items)
sal3000 voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago
krussell posted a image 1 week, 3 days ago

krussell posted 4 images 1 week, 3 days ago

teriandliz voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
tijtij voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
krussell voted for an image 3 months ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Kitt voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sal3000 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

nand voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

krussell posted a image 7 months ago

krussell posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

oldman added this to a list 8 months ago
Interesting Lasses by Oldman (105 person items)
Henrike voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Knut Gute voted for 35 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Knut Gute voted for 81 images [View All] 1 year ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

124 voted for an image 1 year ago
rico650 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

leiwulong voted for an image 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

romison18 voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

rasputin68 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
lovedriver voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

WendyLorene added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Redhead Actresses (60 person items)
WendyLorene voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »