Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dan Castellaneta

Stats

Birth Name: Daniel Louis Castellaneta

Age: 66, born 29 October 1957

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Deb Lacusta


Lists

75 votes
Who is Listals Favourite Zombie Killer? You Decide (33 items)
list by FG93
Published 11 years ago 54 comments
71 votes
TV Guide's 50 greatest cartoon characters (50 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
68 votes
Random (funny) shit on my Laptop (24 items)
list by FG93
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
41 votes
Speak of the Devil (21 items)
list by captaine
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
32 votes
Favorite TV Characters! (32 items)
list by James B.
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Daniel Louis "Dan" Castellaneta (born October 29, 1957) is an American actor, voice actor, comedian and screenwriter. Noted for his long-running role as Homer Simpson on the animated television series The Simpsons, he voices many other characters on The Simpsons, including Abraham "Grampa" Simpson, Barney Gumble, Krusty the Clown, Groundskeeper Willie, Mayor Quimby and Hans Moleman. Born in Oak Park, Illinois, a suburb of Chicago, Castellaneta started taking acting classes at a young age. He would listen to his father's comedy records and do impressions of the artists. After graduating from Northern Illino ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5812 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5377 Watched
3. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4391 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3751 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2907 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3982 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2795 Watched
3. Space Jam (1996)
Rating:
5.5
2879 Watched
4. Super 8 (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1566 Watched
Rating:
3.9
1088 Watched




TV written by

1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5812 Watched
Rating:
6.6
37 Watched




Update feed

Watchman posted a image 1 year ago

Watchman posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Chum!"


browser posted 4 images 7 years, 1 month ago

browser voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
SwornShadow added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 8 years ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 2 months ago