Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Melvin Richard Matthews

Age: 78, born 7 November 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Anne Marie McNaughton


Lists

12 votes
Directed by Joel & Ethan Coen (101 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

From February 2014 Dakin is taking on the iconic role of Mickey, the grizzled no-mercy trainer in ROCKY, THE MUSICAL at Broadway's Winter Gardens Theatre. This role was originally played by veteran screen actor Burgess Meredith in the original 1976 movie and he received an Academy award nomination for his achievement.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4185 Watched
Rating:
8.2
2923 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3060 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2273 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2178 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
2308 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1615 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1606 Watched
4. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.2
816 Watched
Rating:
4.9
490 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago