Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Dabney Coleman

Stats

Birth Name: Dabney Wharton Coleman

Age: 92, born 3 January 1932

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jean Hale


Lists

26 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Actors/Actresses who are in their 90's and up (37 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 9 comments
10 votes
Real Life Portrayals in 'Boardwalk Empire' (51 items)
list by Stehako
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
9 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Directed by John Badham (79 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Dabney Coleman is an American actor. Coleman's best known films include "The Towering Inferno" (1974), "9 to 5" (1980), "On Golden Pond" (1981), "Tootsie" (1982), "WarGames" (1983), "Cloak & Dagger" (1984), "The Beverly Hillbillies" (1993), "You've Got Mail" (1998), "Recess: School's Out" (2001), and "Rules Don't Apply" (2016). He was drafted during the Korean War into the United States Army and served in the Special Services Division in Europe.
Tags: Actor (2), Born 1932 (2), Military (1), Army (1), Soldier (1), American (1), Male (1), Veteran (1), US Army (1), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Korean War Veteran (1), Still Living (1), Army Special Services (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
2929 Watched
Rating:
6.1
2519 Watched
3. Tootsie (1982)
Rating:
6.9
1086 Watched
Rating:
4.1
1078 Watched
5. Domino (2005)
Rating:
5.9
928 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
3. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
932 Watched
Rating:
8.4
637 Watched
5. Recess (1997)
Rating:
6.9
837 Watched




Update feed

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 month ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 90's and up (37 person items)

"Born: January 03, 1932 (Age: 92) "


Leo added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Jaws (1985) (8 movies items)

"Mayor Larry Vaughn!"


SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
The Shape of Water (2007) (7 movies items)

"Giles!"


Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Portrayals in 'Boardwalk Empire' (51 person items)

" Louis "Commodore" Kaestner Louis Kuehnle "


Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 85) "


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Inspector Gadget Hot to Trot You've Got Mail"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 12 months ago
Die Hard (1970's) (8 movies items)

"Richard Thornbug!"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" DABNEY COLEMANin... The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984) "