Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cybill Lynne Shepherd

Age: 74, born 18 February 1950

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

176 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
141 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
117 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
115 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
100 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 4 comments

Cybill Shepherd Videos

Cybill Shepherd - Blue Moon

54 Views, 3 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

38 votes
36 votes
35 votes
29 votes
21 votes

Description: Cybill Shepherd [ born: Cybill Lynne Shepherd on February 18,1950 in Memphis, Tennessee ] is an American actress, singer and former model. Her better known roles include starring as Jacy in The Last Picture Show, as Betsy in Taxi Driver. Her parents where Patty, a homemaker, and William Shepherd, a small business owner. Named after her grandfather, Cy, and her father, Bill, Shepherd's career began at a young age in modeling, when she won the "Miss Teenage Memphis" contest in 1966 and the "Model of the Year" contest in 1968. She became a fashion icon and went on to grace the cover of every major magazine, as w ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), American (8), Blonde (7), Beautiful (4), Born 1950 (3), Feminist (3), Lovely (2), 1.73 (2), Aquarius (2), Intelligent (2), 1950 (2), Female (2), Fashion Icon (1), Beautiful And Very Intelligent (1), Betsy (1), Born February 18 (1), Born In 1950 (1), 1970s (1), Great Eyes (1), Sitcom-star (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.4
730 Watched
4. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
685 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Taxi Driver (1976)
Rating:
8.2
4081 Watched
Rating:
7.9
418 Watched
Rating:
6.5
163 Watched
4. Chances Are (1989)
Rating:
6.7
107 Watched
Rating:
6.1
88 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
2 own




Music




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

Venticello voted for 2 images 3 hours, 53 minutes ago

Agirl voted for 5 images 11 hours, 58 minutes ago

gwadran voted for 2 images 1 week, 1 day ago

buttercup95 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
sbrooks voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

bigfan82 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 months ago

alea posted a image 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

sikaka voted for 20 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 11 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 5 images 11 months ago

joseph73 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 12 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 12 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

bcarol voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

bcarol posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »