Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cuba M. Gooding Junior

Age: 54, born 2 January 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sara Kapfer


Lists

132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
67 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 9 comments
48 votes
"I've just won an Oscar!" (118 items)
list by Moon River
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
41 votes
Capricorns ♑ (78 items)
list by Agata
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 9 comments

Cuba Gooding Jr. Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Fast Facts His father was the lead singer of the R&B group the Main Ingredient. Attended four different high schools and served as class president in three of them. Made his professional debut performing with Lionel Richie as a break dancer at the 1984 Olympic Games. Made his film debut in a bit part in the 1988 Eddie Murphy movie Coming to America. His Oscar-winning role in Jerry Maguire was originally offered to Damon Wayans. An avid hockey fan. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3207 Watched
2. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3026 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2443 Watched
4. Jerry Maguire (1996)
Rating:
6.6
2213 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1748 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1184 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
4. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1031 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
871 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Bayou Caviar (2018)
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (435 person items)

" 1997 - WINNER Best Actor in a Supporting Role CUBA GOODING JR. as Rod Tidwell in JERRY MAGUIRE 1996 | dir: Cameron Crowe "


Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1991 (12 person items)

" Cuba Gooding Jr. Starred in: Boyz N the Hood (1991, John Singleton) "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Cuba Mark Gooding Jr.American Actor• African-American;• African-Barbadian; "


nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1996-Rod Tidwell in Jerry Maguire"


A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Black American Firsts in Film and Theatre (70 person items)

"The Jerry Maguire star, who won for his role as Rod Tidwell, delivered an enthusiastic acceptance speech after he won the best supporting actor Oscar. Gooding beat out William H. Macy (Fargo), Armin Mueller Stahl (Shine), Edward Norton (Primal Fear) and James Woods (Ghosts of Mississippi) for the prize and quickly thanked several people, including his wife, Cameron Crowe, Tom Cruise, James L. Brooks, Regina King and "Everybody involved with the movie!" Gooding proclaimed "I love you!" s"


Dj Levels posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Dj Levels voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Capricorn (330 person items)
Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Black Panther (1998) (15 movies items)

"Erik Killmonger!"


Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Avengers Infinity Wars if it was made in the 90s (25 movies items)

"as Warmachine"


Exclusive posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Exclusive added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

Emmabell posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

xolmis voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
Emmy Awards 2016 (176 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

xolmis added this to a list 6 years ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

" Session #6: ROANOKE As "Matt Miller / Dominic Banks""


Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago