Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Crispin McDougal Freeman

Age: 52, born 9 February 1972

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Izobel Carol


Lists

22 votes
Favourite Archers (9 items)
list by Elizardc
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
3 votes
Voice Artists (156 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 9 years, 10 months ago
1 votes
Favorite Voice Actors (15 items)
list by SomethingCoolIDK
Published 5 years, 3 months ago

Crispin Freeman Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Crispin is the oldest of three. He has a younger brother, Clark, and youngest sister, Cassidy. All three attended the Latin School of Chicago, where Crispin graduated in a class of 60 in 1990. Crispin had a Mac in 1985. To this day he is still an avid computer geek. He played no official team sports in school, but participated in ad hoc football played in Lincoln Park. Crispin was an active participant in many school plays both on and behind stage. He's also a genuinely nice and humble person.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3437 Watched
Rating:
8.1
2810 Watched
Rating:
8.3
1631 Watched
4. Ponyo (2008)
Rating:
7.5
1395 Watched
Rating:
7
931 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1276 Watched
2. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
975 Watched
Rating:
6.6
756 Watched
Rating:
6.5
611 Watched
5. Hellsing (2001)
Rating:
6.7
495 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
57 Watched
2. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.5
88 Watched




Update feed

Rylvan posted a image 5 years ago

SomethingCoolIDK added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Voice Actors (15 person items)

"Favorite Role: Shizuo Heiwajimea (Durarara!!) Kyon (Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya) "


Folashade Kehinde voted for an image 5 years, 6 months ago

ElHombreMachado3G4 added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Voice Artists (156 person items)