Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Craig Theodore Nelson

Age: 75, born 4 April 1944

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Doria Cook-Nelson


Lists

8 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (390 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (182 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
100 Actors that worked with Tom Cruise. (100 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Yes... I am your father! (19 items)
list by WhtWolf23
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Primetime Emmy Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Winne (31 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Tags: Actor (8), American (4), Male (4), Legend (2), Born 1944 (2), Drama (1), Comedy (1), Thriller (1), Cool (1), Straight (1), T.v. (1), Tough Guy (1), Underrated (1), Pallinaama (1), Steve Freeling (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Incredibles (2004)
Rating:
7.2
6735 Watched
Rating:
7.1
3083 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1879 Watched
4. Poltergeist (1982)
Rating:
7
1723 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1160 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
6.9
1797 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.6
1384 Watched
3. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7
1251 Watched
Rating:
7.2
601 Watched
Rating:
6.6
251 Watched




TV directed by

1. Coach (1989)
Rating:
6.1
91 Watched
Rating:
7.2
19 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
9
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Exclusive added this to a list 8 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1982 (20 person items)

" as Steve Freeling in Poltergeist"


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (182 person items)

"The Devil's Advocate Action Jackson"