Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Constance Elaine Womack

Age: 57, born 6 March 1967

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: David Windsor


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
97 votes
Hot and Over 40 (104 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
70 votes
Annual Golden Globe Awards 2012 (68 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 12 comments
68 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
66 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years ago 42 comments

Connie Britton Videos

60 Seconds with Connie Britton | Health

137 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

16 votes
14 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Connie Britton [ Born: Constance Elaine Womack on March 6, 1967 in Boston, Massachusetts ] is an American actress, singer and producer who is best known for her roles as Nikki Faber on the ABC sitcom Spin City (1996โ€“2000); and as Tami Taylor on the NBC / DirecTV sports drama Friday Night Lights (2006โ€“2011) for which she was nominated for two Primetime Emmy Awards for Outstanding Lead Actress;and as Vivien Harmon in the FX horror-drama series American Horror Story (2011), for which she was nominated for the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie.Her most notable films are Friday Night Lig ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4393 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1208 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1025 Watched
Rating:
6.9
326 Watched
Rating:
7.4
276 Watched
5. The To Do List (2013)
Rating:
5.4
215 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 hour, 20 minutes ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (345 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) : Stabbed through the back of the head by Jackie Earle Haley, after Jackie suddenly appears in the mirror and reaches out from it, as Rooney Mara looks on in horror.โ€ข Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (2012) : Dies, along with everybody else on Earth, when an asteroid collides with the planet.TV:โ€ข American Horror Story: Murder House: Birth (2011) : Dies in childbirth. She later reappears as a ghost.โ€ข Nashville: Stand Beside Me (2017) : Fa"


Jack Larson voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

wowbowdown voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Jack Larson voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 6 images [View All] 12 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)
A.M.A voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Real-Life Portrayals in American Crime Story (73 person items)

" as Faye Resnick The real Faye Resnick "


lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

asssslover voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 30 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Constance Elaine Womack6 March 1967Britton has 1 child:โ€ข Eyob Britton (2011);"


Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Zippyjet posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Zippyjet posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

pstillove voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
fuskator voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »