Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Conan Christopher O'Brien

Age: 60, born 18 April 1963

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Elizabeth Ann Powe


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
107 votes
Strange and Originals VIP portraits-Updated! (24 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
58 votes
Caricatures of Famous People from TV (22 items)
list by Bubs
Published 12 years ago 5 comments
58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 15 years ago 24 comments

Conan O'Brien Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Conan O'Brien grew up in a large, Irish Catholic family in Massachusetts. At an early age, he began a love of comedy and goofing off, this carried on when he entered the prestigious Harvard University, acting out many pranks in his time, as well as become the president of the Harvard humor magazine, the Harvard Lampoon. After leaving Harvard, Conan found his way into a television writing job in LA. After jumping around on many unsuccessful shows, Conan moved out to New York to win an Emmy for his writing on "Saturday Night Live" (1975). Later, he moved on to work for "The Simpsons" (1989), when SNL Executive ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3717 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2900 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2359 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2842 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1772 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1154 Watched
4. Now You See Me (2013)
Rating:
6.5
1241 Watched
Rating:
7
732 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
244 Watched
Rating:
7.5
113 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 5 days ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (433 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Aries (541 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
PCA added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Comediantes/comedians. (66 funny items)

"He's only not higher cause I don't get to see that much of him."


Lena posted a video 5 years, 4 months ago
DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 7 years, 3 months ago

morenete posted a image 7 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Doppelgangers (10 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
CitizenErased posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Leo added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Male Celebrity Harem. (33 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Celebrities I Wish To Meet (29 person items)