Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Colm Meaney

Age: 69, born 30 May 1953

Country of origin: Ireland

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ines Glorian


Lists

72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
13 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Episodes (36 items)
list by burnodo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Favorite Star Trek: The Next Generation Episodes (27 items)
list by burnodo
Published 9 years, 10 months ago
8 votes
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 5 years ago
8 votes
Favourite Male Actors (89 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Colm Meaney was born on May 30, 1953 in Dublin, Ireland. He is an actor, known for Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987-1993), Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993-1999), Con Air (1997) and Law Abiding Citizen (2009). He has been married to Ines Glorian since March 15, 2007. He was previously married to Bairbre Dowling.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5701 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1144 Watched
3. MacGyver (1985)
Rating:
6.6
1031 Watched
Rating:
7.9
683 Watched
Rating:
7.1
672 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
2347 Watched
2. Con Air (1997)
Rating:
6.5
2220 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1301 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1080 Watched
Rating:
6.1
858 Watched




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

perod voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation added this to a list 5 years ago
My Favorite Star Trek Characters (30 person items)

" Character: Miles O'Brien "


browser posted 6 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago