Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Colin Lewes Dillingham

Age: 45, born 24 November 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Samantha Bryant


Lists

69 votes
Men in Glasses (40 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
49 votes
Film celebrities on Twitter. (84 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
41 votes
Hollywood Dynasties (88 items)
list by Lexie
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
39 votes
The babies of 2013 (64 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 9 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American actor. He is the eldest son of actor Tom Hanks.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2980 Watched
2. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1847 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1821 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1240 Watched
5. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
881 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4332 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1036 Watched
Rating:
6.6
942 Watched
4. The House Bunny (2008)
Rating:
5.4
946 Watched
Rating:
5.9
617 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
1 want to see




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 3 months ago
Celebrities with Portuguese Ancestry (60 person items)

"Ethnicity: Portuguese (one quarter), Ashkenazi Jewish (one eighth), English, Cornish, Scottish, Irish, German, distant Welsh Colin Hanks is an American actor and director. He is the son of actors Tom Hanks (Thomas Jeffrey Hanks) and Samantha Lewes (born Susan Jane Dillingham). His half-brother is actor and musician Chet Hanks.  Colin’s paternal grandmother was of Portuguese descent (from the Azores Islands), and Colin’s maternal grandfather’s mother was Jewish (from a family from Austria"


L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- King Kong (2005)2- Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)3- Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)4- Vacation (2015)5- Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny (2006)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Colin Lewes HanksAmerican Actor, Producer & Director• Portuguese;• Ashkenazi Jewish;• English;• Cornish;• Scottish;• Irish;• German;• Welsh; "


Arizona posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Sagittarius (277 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

reallly voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Apocalypse Now Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Col. Lucas!"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Life in Pieces (2015- ) Character: Greg Previous TV Shows Starring Colin Hanks Fargo (2014-2015) Character: Gus Grimly The Good Guys (2010) Character: Jack Bailey"


reallly voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Emmabell posted 4 images 6 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

reallly posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago