Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Age: 45, born 31 May 1976

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

470 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 49 comments
396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
292 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 94 comments
259 votes
Most Valuable Listal Players, sorted by country (44 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 138 comments
251 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 122 comments

Colin Farrell Videos

DOLCE&GABBANA INTENSO TVC 15

107 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

38 votes
21 votes
18 votes
16 votes
13 votes

Description: Colin Farrell won a 2008 Golden Globe Award for his performance in the dark comedy In Bruges, which followed a pair of hit men who hide out in Bruges, Belgium after a difficult job in London. Among his other recent features are William Monahan's London Boulevard, based on the Ken Bruen bestseller about a newly released criminal who resists the temptation to return to a gangster life by taking a job looking after a reclusive young actress, played by Kiera Knightley; Peter Weir's The Way Back, with Ed Harris and Jim Sturgess, about a group of soldiers who escape a Siberian gulag; Neil Jordan's Ondine, about an Irish fisherman w ... (more)
Tags: Actor (39), Irish (24), Talented (12), Amazing (7), Needs A Man (7), Handsome (6), Born 1976 (6), Hot (5), Cute (5), Male (5), Gorgeous (5), Outstanding (5), Minority Report (4), Can't Act (4), Can Act (4), I Would Do Him (4), Action (3), Awesome (3), Remakes (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Minority Report (2002)
Rating:
7
4388 Watched
2. Daredevil (2003)
Rating:
5
2696 Watched
3. Phone Booth (2003)
Rating:
6.4
2659 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1780 Watched
5. Alexander (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1898 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3085 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
8.5
823 Watched
5. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
868 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 1 week, 4 days ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 month ago
The Best of Colin Farrell (31 movies items)
henrik4075 voted for 2 images 1 month ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (251 person items)
Haylectrycia voted for 2 images 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

angy91 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Gemini (245 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
A Time to Kill (2006) (11 movies items)

"Freddie Lee Cobb!"


Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
IMVU Face-Claims. (15 person items)

"Nathan/Monstermaster13: A shapeshifter who is half vampire and comes from a long time of vampires, he is a horror fan and writer who is a hero in the DA-Verse."


Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
MurdererX posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Phoenix Feather added this to a list 3 years ago
Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Colin has 2 children:โ€ข James Padraig Farrell (2003);โ€ข Henry Tadeusz Farrell (2009);"


Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
Kaori added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
Kaori voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Harry Potter : an All-star cast (44 person items)

" Graves - Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them"


Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Grand Theft Auto Vice City movie fancast (17 movies items)

"as Tommy Vercetti"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
No Country for Old Men Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Llewelyn Moss!"


Rylvan voted for 14 images [View All] 4 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Graves in "Fantastic Beasts And Where To Find Them.""


lili posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Black Sabbath Biopic Movie Fancast (4 movies items)

"as Ozzy Osbourne "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2003 (50 person items)

" as Stu Shepard in Phone Booth"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2008 (50 person items)

" as Ray in In Bruges"


Likho voted for 3 images 4 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »