Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cole Kenneth Hauser

Age: 45, born 25 March 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cynthia Daniel


Lists

27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 9 years, 9 months ago
10 votes
Unsung Heroes (13 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (403 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Independent Spirit Awards: Best Supporting Male (140 items)
list by r04n1ez
Published 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Cole Kenneth Hauser (born March 22, 1975) is an American film and television actor. Hauser was born in Santa Barbara, California, son of Cass Warner, who founded the film production company Warner Sisters, and actor Wings Hauser. His paternal grandfather was Academy Award-winning screenwriter Dwight Hauser. Cole Hauser's maternal great-grandfather was famous film mogul Harry Warner, a founding partner of Warner Bros., and his maternal grandfather was Milton Sperling, a Hollywood screenwriter and independent film producer. Hauser's maternal grandmother, Betty Mae Warner, a painter, sculptor, political activist and gallery owne ... (more)
Tags: Actor (2), American (1), Dazed And Confused (1), Born 1975 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3437 Watched
2. The Break-Up (2006)
Rating:
5.4
1797 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1869 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1169 Watched
5. Pitch Black (2000)
Rating:
6.8
1309 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
Rating:
5.6
265 Watched
Rating:
6.6
251 Watched
Rating:
7.4
80 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched




Update feed

r04n1ez added this to a list 5 months ago
Independent Spirit Awards: Best Supporting Male (140 person items)

"2000 - Nominee for Tigerland Cole Hauser - Best Supporting Male as Staff Sgt. Cota"


lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Cole has 3 children:โ€ข Ryland Hauser (2004);โ€ข Cold Daniel Hauser (2008);โ€ข Steely Rose Hauser (2013);"


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (403 person items)

"A Good Day to Die Hard"