Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacoba Francisca Maria Smulders

Age: 42, born 3 April 1982

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Taran Killam


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 1 week ago 47 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 14 comments
196 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
182 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 5 comments

Cobie Smulders Videos



Photos

87 votes
67 votes
67 votes
66 votes
64 votes

Description: Cobie Smulders [ born: Jacoba Francisca Maria Smulders on April 3, 1982, in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada ] a former model / actress, known best for her roles as Robin Scherbatsky on the television series How I Met Your Mother. Smulders worked in modeling, which she later said she "kind of hated", adding that the experience made her hesitant about pursuing acting as a career: "You know you go into these rooms, and I've had the experience of people judging you physically for so long and I was over that. But then it was like, 'Oh no, I have to actually perform. I have to do well, and I have to have a voice ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), Canadian (20), Brunette (12), Female (11), Gorgeous (9), Born 1982 (7), Beautiful (7), Lovely Eyes (6), Green Eyes (6), Hot (6), HIMYM (5), Pretty (4), Born In April (3), Cute (3), April 3 (2), Born In 1982 (2), Makes The List (2), Tall (2), 1982 (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5812 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2907 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2373 Watched
Rating:
8
1595 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (2012)
Rating:
7.6
3628 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1576 Watched
4. The Lego Movie (2014)
Rating:
7.4
1192 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1029 Watched




Update feed

wotcha voted for 2 images 1 week, 2 days ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago
Don Utz voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Maudea96 voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

dafrobisher voted for 5 images 1 month ago

PolarCow voted for an image 1 month ago

maxtor197022 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
bfpierce voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

nicerack added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
That Gaze Blows My Mind! (3 person items)
nicerack voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for 17 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

kingaeet1990 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

barney21 voted for 19 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

tiko voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 113 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 20 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 41 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

JDF61 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

PwopaNawty voted for an image 3 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 3 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
So many crushes (227 person items)
Muttley voted for 15 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
franlob voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 4 months ago

Jason posted 22 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Jason voted for 5 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 6 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 23 Next »