Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Clifton James

Stats

Birth Name: George Clifton James

Born: 29 May 1920 Died: 15 April 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laurie Harper


Lists

16 votes
Directed by Brian De Palma (164 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James is a decorated World War II veteran, U.S. Army Combat Infantry Platoon Sergeant Co. "A" 163rd Inf., 41st Div. He served forty-two months in the South Pacific, from January 1942 until August 1945. He spent time in Australia, New Guinea, and the Philippines. His decorations include: Silver Star, Bronze Star, Purple Heart, Presidential Unit Citation, Combat Infantry Badge and six battle stars. He resides in New York City with his wife of 57 years. He has six children, fourteen grandchildren and two great-grandchildren. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
1953 Watched
2. Superman II (1980)
Rating:
6.4
1170 Watched
3. Cool Hand Luke (1967)
Rating:
7.9
772 Watched
Rating:
6.6
717 Watched
Rating:
6.7
680 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The A-Team (1983)
Rating:
6.6
759 Watched
Rating:
6.4
351 Watched
3. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
230 Watched
4. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
194 Watched
Rating:
6.6
184 Watched