Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clifford Parker Robertson III

Born: 9 September 1923 Died: 10 September 2011

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
58 votes
Best Actor Oscar Winners (76 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (430 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
32 votes
Tough Guys (62 items)
list by coroner
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
They won their first Award after... Actors! (46 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Clifford Parker "Cliff" Robertson III (September 9, 1923 โ€“ September 10, 2011) was an American actor with a film and television career that spanned half a century. Robertson portrayed a young John F. Kennedy in the 1963 film PT 109, and won the 1968 Academy Award for Best Actor for his role in the movie Charly. On television, he portrayed retired astronaut Buzz Aldrin in the 1976 adaptation of Aldrin's autobiographic Return to Earth, played a fictional character based on Director of Central Intelligence Richard Helms in the 1977 adaptation of John Ehrlichman's Watergate novel The Company, and portrayed Henry Ford in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.8
8400 Watched
2. Spider-Man 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6967 Watched
3. Spider-Man 3 (2007)
Rating:
5.9
5004 Watched
Rating:
5.6
782 Watched
Rating:
7.4
312 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
8.2
821 Watched
3. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
622 Watched
Rating:
7.1
241 Watched
Rating:
7.2
164 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5
3 Watched
2. J W Coop (1971)
Rating:
9
2 want to see




Movies directed by

1. J W Coop (1971)
Rating:
9
2 want to see
2. The Pilot (1980)
Rating:
8
2 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

Leo posted 13 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 4 years, 4 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Dave posted 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago