Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Harry Rodger Webb

Age: 79, born 14 October 1940

Country of origin: India

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

153 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (316 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
30 votes
If the School Of Rock Was Real... (295 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
70's exported music from Albion Island (10 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Cliff Richard Videos



Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Pop (7), Singer (6), Rock (5), Rock & Roll (4), British (4), 80s (2), Born 1940 (2), Adult Contemporary (2), Christmas (2), Holiday (2), 90s (2), 60s (2), 70s (2), British Singer (1), Tennis Fan (1), I Would Do Him (1), Rock N' Roll (1), Schlager (1), Libra (1), Born In India (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Top Gear (2002)
Rating:
7.7
166 Watched
Rating:
6.2
91 Watched
Rating:
6.2
33 Watched
Rating:
7.7
9 want to see
Rating:
7.5
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Xanadu (1980)
Rating:
5.1
114 Watched
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched
Rating:
5.9
17 Watched
4. Expresso Bongo (1959)
Rating:
6.5
8 Watched
5. The Young Ones (1961)
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
7 own
Rating:
6.7
6 own
Rating:
9
2 want this
Rating:
5
1 want this
Rating:
8
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
70's exported music from Albion Island (10 music items)

"1979 Born as Harry Rodger Webb in UN.PRO of India (it happens when half world was an Albion colony) Mr Richard wanted sing as rocknroller...and he did it, the Shadows was a major act in the island before Beatles and Stones formed and seated on the throne...anyway...you know the story of that guy better than me, he didn't reach the #1 since 1968, then this song, and dudes...I love it, every part of it, even lyrics. "


Kandi voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

MK-677 posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

browser posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

browser voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

nikitanikita voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

rickterenzi voted for 31 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for 39 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" CLIFF RICHARD1 episode (1973) "


browser posted a video 3 years, 7 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago