Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clifford Tobin DeYoung

Age: 77, born 12 February 1945

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gypsi DeYoung


Lists

8 votes
Born on my Birth-Month (FEB) (151 items)
list by Reno
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Clifford Tobin De Young was born on February 12, 1945 in Los Angeles, California. He was the lead singer of the late 1960s rock band Clear Light, which played with such artists as The Doors, Jimi Hendrix and Janis Joplin. He went to New York City in 1970 after the band broke up, starred in the Broadway production of "Hair" and the Tony Award-winning "Sticks and Bones". After four years in New York, he came back to California and starred in the television movie Sunshine (1973) and the subsequent series of the same name Sunshine (1975). He has made more then 80 films and television series, including Harry and T ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Born 1945 (1), February (1), Co-star (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2397 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2450 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2512 Watched
4. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1170 Watched
Rating:
6
997 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Craft (1996)
Rating:
6.3
1391 Watched
2. Glory (1990)
Rating:
7.4
667 Watched
3. The Hunger (1983)
Rating:
6.7
352 Watched
4. Wild (2014)
Rating:
7.1
359 Watched
Rating:
6.7
382 Watched




Update feed

Shaun posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago