Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Eileen Chesterton

Born: 20 December 1949 Died: 3 October 1979

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

119 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
115 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (76 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 64 comments
88 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
68 votes
Gorgeous in the 70s (19 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
56 votes
Once Upon A Time... (77 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Photos

11 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Claudia Jennings was Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month in November 1969 and later Playmate of the Year 1970. After her appearances in Playboy, Jennings became a popular actress in 1970s "drive-in" movies (for which many dubbed her the "Queen of the B's") and in television. In 1973, she had a guest appearance on The Brady Bunch. From 1970 to 1975, she lived with singer/songwriter Bobby Hart. After their breakup, Jennings' life began to unravel, and she began using hard drugs. In 1979, Jennings tried out for the role of Kate Jackson's replacement on Charlie's Angels. Executives at the television n ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), Playmate (5), Redhead (4), American (4), Born 1949 (3), Died 1979 (3), Model (2), Sultry (2), Playboy (2), Gone Too Soon (2), Pretty (2), Female Perfection (2), Beautiful (2), Legend (2), Stunning (2), Gorgeous (2), Died Young (2), Sensual (1), Playboy Playmate (1), Playmate Of The Year (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
5.9
353 Watched
Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
7
38 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
297 Watched
Rating:
5.2
31 Watched
3. Deathsport (1978)
Rating:
5.9
21 Watched
Rating:
5.6
12 Watched
Rating:
8.3
12 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh voted for 6 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Pendeja voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous in the 70s (19 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

rockyhockey voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

TIGGER voted for 3 images 12 months ago

Blutarski voted for an image 1 year ago

TIGGER voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

joseph posted 40 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

124 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

charlieb100 voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

AnotherD@y voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
joseph voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years ago

joseph voted for 2 images 2 years ago

joseph voted for an image 2 years ago

bendo888 voted for an image 2 years ago

Mass. Patriot posted 14 images [View All] 2 years ago

Mass. Patriot posted 15 images [View All] 2 years ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 4 images 2 years ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Died in the Accident (19 person items)
Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »