Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Oscar-Claude Monet

Born: 14 November 1840 Died: 5 December 1926

Country of origin: France


Lists

89 votes
What is Art? (80 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
67 votes
Works of Inimitable Beauty (103 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
56 votes
More Letters to Dead People (94 items)
list by ccc25
Published 13 years ago 8 comments
48 votes
Fashion inspired by art โ™ฅ (13 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
46 votes
Favorite artists (204 items)
list by compcua
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Claude Monet (14 November 1840 โ€“ 5 December 1926) was a founder of French impressionist painting, and the most consistent and prolific practitioner of the movement's philosophy of expressing one's perceptions before nature, especially as applied to plein-air landscape painting.
My tags: Add tags

Books

1 want this




Movies

1. Paris 1900 (1948)
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Agentenhk added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
PINTORES (23 person items)
ghostof voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Texal added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
100 Great Paintings (137 art items)

"Woman in a Garden (1867)"


amongus added this to a list 9 months ago
Artistas favoritos (57 person items)
Alex Rodriguez 1 year, 2 months ago
diodiorno 1 year, 4 months ago
Gladus 1 year, 5 months ago
amongus 1 year, 6 months ago
Agentenhk 1 year, 6 months ago
Magnifik 1 year, 10 months ago
fdlm4000 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Favorite Painters (62 person items)
Pacifista O 1 year, 11 months ago
fdlm4000 2 years, 2 months ago
nicoalcas 2 years, 2 months ago
lolll 2 years, 4 months ago
MA7AMAD added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Painters & Sculptors (30 person items)
smoothgrl 3 years ago
apo55a 3 years ago
bleublancrouge 3 years, 1 month ago
parryj 3 years, 4 months ago
yasmine0617 voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

allezlafrance 4 years, 7 months ago
yamaha373 voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

napier 5 years, 1 month ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Figures: Artists (105 person items)
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 5 years, 2 months ago
ghostof added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Artist / Painters (27 person items)
Brandon Carreon 5 years, 5 months ago
Brandon Carreon added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Pintores Favoritos (15 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

eljimeno1310 6 years, 5 months ago
S.Spurs 6 years, 9 months ago
SX3 6 years, 11 months ago
kathy voted for 5 images 6 years, 11 months ago

InTheWitheringWind posted 1523 images [View All] 6 years, 12 months ago

InTheWitheringWind 6 years, 12 months ago
Brandon Quinn 7 years ago
italia23 7 years, 6 months ago
sisyphe added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Favorite Artists (22 art items)

« Prev12 Next »