Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Peter Clarke

Age: 70, born 7 April 1952

Country of origin: United States


Lists

31 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
best characters of THE WIRE (22 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
15 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Nelson Mandela (R.I.P.) 1918-2013 (10 items)
list by BAMF
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Favourite THE WIRE characters (19 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Clarke Peters (born April 7, 1952) is an American-British actor, singer, writer and director best known for his roles as detective Lester Freamon and Albert "Big Chief" Lambreaux, on the HBO dramas The Wire and Treme, respectively. More recently, Peters has portrayed Alonzo Quinn on the CBS crime drama Person of Interest.
Tags: Writer (2), Singer (2), American (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Born 1952 (1), Jessica Jones (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Notting Hill (1999)
Rating:
6.4
2964 Watched
2. Marley & Me (2008)
Rating:
6.5
1621 Watched
3. K-PAX (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1285 Watched
Rating:
7
1005 Watched
Rating:
7.9
579 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
767 Watched
Rating:
8.5
828 Watched
3. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
666 Watched
4. Archer (2009)
Rating:
7.7
393 Watched
5. Jessica Jones (2015)
Rating:
7.5
399 Watched




Update feed

milica posted 19 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" CLARKE PETERS1 episode (1996) in... The Take Off (S5E6) "